Here Lies Adelia Hughes

admin Ep02, Series 2, Shortlist Leave a Comment

Film Synopsis:   Film Credits Writer, Producer and Director- Eleanor Smith Cinematographer- Liam Sanderson Sound Recorder- Neal Russell Lighting Technician- Liam Blood Rosina Hughes- Lilly Feeney Alfred Hughes- Haydn Ody Gilbert Hughes- Tony Atherton Adelia Hughes- Amy Smith

Geoffrey’s Heart

admin Ep05, Series 2, Shortlist Leave a Comment

Film Synopsis: Film Credits Cast – Samantha Smith, Alan Harding, Alexandra Mercer Writer, Director, Producer, Editor – Stanislava Buevich Producer – Lara Myles DOP – Yana Ritz-Cairns Casting – Andrew Fawn Sound – Scott Houston Music – Joel Neale 1st AD – Sinitta Monero 1st AC – Dominico Palomba Runner – Sabrina Fiorini 2nd AC – Courtney Andrews Runner – …

Gender Twister

admin Ep02, Series 2, Shortlist Leave a Comment

Film Synopsis:   Film Credits Cast: Alex Roots Rebecca Dyson Smith Will Kinnon Matthew Masters Crew: Writer/Director – Jack Goessens Producer – Dayna Baptie Director of Photography – Struan Robertson Editor – Jack Goessens Production Designer – Gabriela Tsonkova 1st Assistant Director – Louise Dawson 1st Assistant Camera – Melissa Murray 2nd Assistant Camera – Kirsty Elliot Gaffer – Oliver …

Fort Box

admin 2019 Award Winners, Ep02, Series 2 Leave a Comment

Film Synopsis: Film Credits Written, Directed and Produced by DOM LEE Executive Producer KAREN TURNER Director of Photography SCOTT STEVENS Music Composed by CHRIS McGUIRE ‘Sidelines’ Written and performed by ANNA MARIE WAITE Cast LUKE MORLEY – James CRAIG WILKINSON – Dad CHRISTINA HARDY – Mum Teacher – COLLETTE HARRISON Photographer – ALAN QUICK Shopkeepers – TRACY TREMEER NICOLA KING …

Book vs An Antiquarian

admin EP03, Series 2, Shortlist Leave a Comment

Film Synopsis: Film Credits   Cast – Antiquarian – Lucy Bailey Writer, Director, Producer, Editor – Stanislava Buevich Producer – Lara Myles DOP – Rory Skeoch VFX – Leandro Vazquez Sound – Calhoun Owen Music – Joel Neale Production Design – Margherita Cardoso Make-Up – Lara Myles AC- Julian Zarzoso-Lowe Production Manager – Marina Michelson

Sticks

admin 2019 Award Winners, Ep05, Series 2 Leave a Comment

Film Synopsis: Film Credits Sharon Nicole Black The Fox Darcy Vanhinsbergh The Chicken Morgan Val Baker Written and Directed by Junaid Faiz Director of Photography Morgan Lowndes 1st Camera Assistant Jamie Coupland Production Manager Michaela Freeman Production Sound Mixer Claire Stevens Boom Operator James Chatwin Set Designer and Dresser Joe Gray Location Manager Matt Loughlin Drone Pilot James Stuart Puppet …

iRony

admin 2019 Award Winners, Ep05, Series 2 Leave a Comment

Film Synopsis: Film Credits Based on a story by Radheya Jegatheva. Written, Directed, Animated & Edited by Radheya Jegatheva. Original Soundtrack by Radheya Jegatheva Narrator Jay Jay Jegathesan

Journey

admin Ep05, Series 2, Shortlist Leave a Comment

Film Synopsis: Film Credits Based on a story by Radheya Jegatheva. Written, Directed, Animated & Edited by Radheya Jegatheva. Original Soundtrack by Radheya Jegatheva Narrator Jay Jay Jegathesan

Drone

admin 2019 Award Winners, Ep06, Series 2 Leave a Comment

Film Synopsis: Film Credits Film by Robert Duncan Jack Jake McGarry Steve Robin Hellier Cinematographer Carl Quinn Camera Assistant Robyn O’Donnel Location Recording and Sound Design Pete Smith Make Up Kat Morgan

Sunday Worship

admin 2019 Award Winners, Ep06, Series 2 Leave a Comment

Film Synopsis: Film Credits Written and Directed by Paul Holbrook & Sam Dawe Cinematography by Will Baldy Assistant Director Noomi Yates Hair and Make-up Bridget Esmonde Production Manager Sascha May Exec Producers Colin and Lorraine Holbrook Sound recordists Graeme Willetts, Drew Sewell, David Thirion Production Assistant/Stills Lloyd Sandell Stills Photographer Sarah Boezalt Steadicam Op James Chesterton Key Grip Jodi Clark …

“A Tragedy” A Comedy

admin Ep06, Series 2, Shortlist Leave a Comment

Film Synopsis: Film Credits Directed by Desmond Confoy Written by Desmond Confoy, Dakota Granados, Austin Alleman, Evan LoFranco Filmed by: Raucous&Quill Key Cast: “William Shakespeare” – Desmond Confoy “Ned Alleyn” – Dakota Granados “Richard Burbage” – Austin Alleman “Leonardo Quilip” – Evan LoFranco

Our Night

admin Ep07, Series 2, Shortlist Leave a Comment

Film Synopsis: Film Credits Cast Matty – Corey Montague-Sholay Kim – Marie Hamilton Director Keith Wilhelm Kopp Writer Laurence Guy and Keith Wilhelm Kopp Dop Howard Mills Sound Paddy Henchman Production Manager Jack Powley 1st AD Laurence Guy Art Director Alice Reuben Editor Ben Williams-Butt Gaffer Johnny Lennox MUA Anna Garner-Hodgson Composer John Bainbridge Colourist Max Goldini Graphic Designer Disha …

Reckoning

admin Ep07, Series 2, Shortlist Leave a Comment

Film Synopsis: Film Credits   Director: Giorgos Alexakis, D.O.P. – Writer: Dimitris Makridis CAST – Husband: Giorgos Chatzitheodorou Wife: Maria Chatzitheodorou Husband Body Double: Dimitris Tsitakis PRODUCTION UNIT Make-up Artist: Vasiliki Lalioti Camera Operator: Giorgos Alexakis Assistant Camera Operator: Spiridon Paraskevopoulos Clapper Loader: Dimitris Tsitakis Boom Operator: Isaak Sidiropoulos Assistant Boom Operator: Konstantinos Chatzitheodorou Caterer: Kiriaki Bakalopoulou POST PRODUCTION Editor …

Last Respects

admin Ep07, Series 2, Shortlist Leave a Comment

Film Synopsis: Film Credits Simon Haycock – plays Danny Drummond Charlie Allen – plays Richard Drummond James Cosmo – voices Philip Drummond CREW DIRECTOR – Philip Sansom PRODUCER – Rupert Sansom WRITTEN BY – Charlie Allen STORY BY – Philip Sansom CINEMATOGRAPHER – Neil Gordon COLOURIST – Simone Gratarolla FOCUS PULLER – Matt Cardiff SOUND RECORDIST – Jamie Sotelo 1ST …