Loo

admin Ep08, Series 2, Shortlist Leave a Comment

Film Synopsis: Film Credits Cast – Tallulah Sheffield, William Ludwig, John Bulleid, Tamarin McGinley Writer, Director, Editor – Stanislava Buevich DOP – Laura Bellingham AC – Luke Yule-Wright Producer – Veronica Gouveia Production Manager – Raine Telles Make-Up – Lara Myles Music – Charlotte Partt Gaffer – Richard Thomas Production Design – Jackie Spicknell Sound – Pietro Giordano Casting – …

Promise Me

admin Ep08, Series 2, Shortlist Leave a Comment

Film Synopsis: Film Credits Directed, Produced, and written by Kevin Machate Cast Teagan Jai Boyd – Lizzie Judy McMillan – Rita Craig Nigh – Owen Step Rowe – Debbie Gayland Williams – Stella Rebekah Boisvert … associate producer Jennifer Haufler … associate producer Jonathan Price – Music Andrew Scott Baird – Cinematographer Todd Rodgers – Editor Juju Smith – Art …

Unexpected

admin Ep08, Series 2, Shortlist Leave a Comment

Film Synopsis: Film Credits Yoli Fuller – Sebastian Laurène Derya – Aude Noémie Merlant – Agnes Tom Leeb – Jeremy Patrick Clausse – The guardian Jamel Elgharbi – Security agent 1 Eebra Tooré – Security agent 2 Thitia Marquez – Cop 1 Benjamin Martinot – Cop 2 Fabrice Reeves – Cop 3 Quentin Woloch – Cop 4 Lou Bonetti – …

Hearts Want

admin Ep08, Series 2, Shortlist Leave a Comment

Film Synopsis: Film Credits Director: Jason P. Schumacher Writer: Ruth Maramis Executive Producers: Ruth Maramis Ivan Maramis Producers: Kirsten Gregerson Joanne Liebeler Cast: Lily – Sam Simmons Jacques – Peter Christian Hansen Understudy – Noah Gillett Martin’s voice – David Coral Director of Photography: Ben Enke Composer: Charlie McCarron Art Director: Cheri Anderson Sound Department: Nick Christopulos Assistant Director: Vanessa …

The Messenger

admin Ep02, Series 2, Shortlist Leave a Comment

Film Synopsis:   Film Credits STARRING FRANK (The Messenger)| Simeon Willis JIM (Boyfriend)| Joshua Lewindon JANE (Girlfriend) | Pip Phillips BRENDA (Breadwinners Employment worker) | Safron Beck PHOEBE (Lady in Park) | Stephanie Martin PATRICK (Man at Door) | Scot Mochan JOB SEEKERS | Charles Rodrigues, Gina Gravenell, Claire Gravenell, Aaron Pereira CREW Writer and Director | Hansel Rodrigues Producer …

Philip Knight

admin 2019 Award Winners, Ep02, Series 2 Leave a Comment

Film Synopsis: Film Credits   Writer / Director / Editor – Chris Hailes Fight Director / 1st AD – Josh Cowle Producer – Bethany Cornelius Cinematographer / VFX Artist / Colourist – Horia Dragoi Camera Department – Em Cooke Sound Supervisor – Joao Corona Composer – Marvin McMahon ‍ Philip Knight – Phil Snowden Elizabeth June – Suzi Horton Anna …

Stalled

admin 2019 Award Winners, Ep10, Series 2 Leave a Comment

Film Synopsis: Film Credits CAST Jose Rosete … Joel Irina Kompa … Sarah Brady Lindsey … Robbie Landon Coats … Writer, Director, executive producer Ashlee Hoyt Sanchez … producer, 1st AD Carter Thomas … Editor, executive producer Sean Anderson … Director of Photography Lauren Nabers … Production Designer Cameron Rennacker … Art Director Alexis Hickox … graphic designer Mari Locsin …

The String

admin Ep09, Series 2, Shortlist Leave a Comment

Film Synopsis: Film Credits Director – Tom Eastwood Writer – Tom Eastwood Story – Tom Eastwood and Ryan James Editor – Ryan James Cinematography – Tom Eastwood and Ryan James Producer – Tom Eastwood Sound – Tom Eastwood Cast in order of appearance: Scientist – Sarah McCourt Scientists’ Assistant – John Tomkins Father – Jason Collins Daughter – Jaz Collins …

Scarecrow

admin Ep09, Series 2, Shortlist Leave a Comment

Film Synopsis: Film Credits Director – Lee Charlish Writer – Lee Charlish Producers – Jenny McDonald, Jay Langdell, Lee Charlish Editor – Jay Langdell Director of Photography – Jay Langdell Camera – Josh King Sound – Damien Trent Make-Up – Ellie Langhorn Production Assistant – Jessica Amy Wilson Drone Operator – Ross Soden Costume Designer – Meg Charlish, Lee Charlish …

Under the Parasol

admin Ep10, Series 2, Shortlist Leave a Comment

Film Synopsis: Film Credits Cast – Sarine Sofair, Joe Wredden, Heloise James, Bradley Brooker Writer, Director, Producer – Stanislava Buevich Producer – Lara Myles DOP – Rory Skeoch AC – Miha Lungu Sound – Alex Langner Gaffer – Simon Battensby Sound Editing and Music – Mark Smith Editor, Colourist and SFX – Lee MJ Daley Make-Up – Grace McGrath Casting …

Number 13

admin Ep10, Series 2, Shortlist Leave a Comment

Film Synopsis: Film Credits   Jonell Rowe: Director Jonell Rowe: Writer Roundhouse: Producer Lionstooth Films: Producer Karl QueensBorough as “Adrian” Yana Penrose voice of Number 13 self service machine. Tj Schooling as “Daniel” Marion Barren as “Claudette” Nevele Lewis as “Technical support guy” Sam Regan as “Nathan” Saffiya Lea as “Fearne” Jack Ayers: Director of Photography Moses Ssebandeke: First A.D …

Teeth

admin Ep09, Series 2, Shortlist Leave a Comment

Film Synopsis: Film Credits Written & Performed by Liz McMullen Hair & Makeup Marie-Chantal Kouamé Recorded & Mixed by Kieran Lefort Shot, Directed & Cut by Tom Webb Produced by Zara Ballantyne-Grove at Upbeat Productions

Leaf Tango

admin Ep10, Series 2, Shortlist Leave a Comment

Film Synopsis: Film Credits Animation studio: Angels & Demons Director & Character artist: Joel Stutz Producer: Alyona Stutz Render & Compositing: Manatchai Langson Animator: Anna Plocica Animator: Paul Claessens Animator: Anne Moth Larsen

H0_pe 02

admin Ep09, Series 2, Shortlist Leave a Comment

Film Synopsis: Film Credits Written and Directed by Antonio Genovese Francesco Bruno Sorrentino Produced by Stefano Incerti Director of photography by Francesco Bruno Sorrentino Puppets Designed e created by Antonio Genovese Giacomo Sorrentino Puppets Costume by Anna Verde Visual Effects and 3D Environmental Francesco Bruno Sorrentino Painters by Pina Palmentieri Antonio Genovese Set costruction by Antonio Genovese Francesco Bruno Sorrentino …