What Do You Think?

admin EP01, Series 2, Shortlist Leave a Comment

Film Synopsis: Film Credits CAST Aaron Weinstein: Narrator David Weinstein: Dad CREW Director/Writer/Producer/Composer/Dialogue Editor/Music Editor/Production Sound Mixer: Aaron Weinstein Picture Editor: Jeremy Weinstein Produced by Rescue Dog Films

The Way Back

admin Ep04, Series 2, Shortlist Leave a Comment

Film Synopsis: Film Credits Starring Daisy Haggard, Diona Doherty, Liam McMahon, Lacy Moore, Ella Hayes and Kitty-Rose Greensword. Written by Aaron Gray and Paul Skillen Produced by Marie McDonald Directed by John Carlin Director of Photography Mark McCauley Composer James Everett Production Manager Lyndzi Doyle Visual FX by Anthony Nicholson Edited by John Carlin Production Designer Robin McFarland Make-up by …

The Monster

admin Ep04, Series 2, Shortlist Leave a Comment

Film Synopsis: Film Credits CAST: The Creep – Robert Dean The Monster – Verity Anderson Train passenger 1 – Robin Whitten Train passenger 2 – Claire Whitten Radio presenter – Ellie Duncan CREW: Writer and Director – Robin Whitten Director of Photography – Michael Sanders Production Assistant – Dimitri Nicomanis SFX Hair and Makeup – Sara Austin Makeup – Jessica …

The Horse Whisperer

admin 2019 Award Winners, Ep04, Series 2 Leave a Comment

Film Synopsis: Film Credits Directed by Richard Mullane Cinematography by Adam Docker Produced by Ces Terranova Edited by Richard Mullane Composer Gareth Stevenson Field Producer Nick Courcoux 1st AC Paul Angel Aerial Filming Lionel Gehin & Lionel Barbe Colourist Jack Kibbey Newman Sound Design Enos Desjardins

The Final Frolic

admin Ep04, Series 2, Shortlist Leave a Comment

Film Synopsis: Film Credits Writer and Producer: Peter McSweeney Director and Producer: Edward Hicks Cinematography: Benjamin Baily Editor: Andrew Jadavji CAST: Tom Edward-Kane: Michael Matt Gavan: James Lowri Izzard: Eleanor Bart Lambert: Arthur Polly Misch: Mary-Jane

Save

admin EP01, Series 2, Shortlist Leave a Comment

Film Synopsis: Film Credits Director: Ivan Sainz-Pardo Writer: Ivan Sainz-Pardo DOP:Ivan Sainz-Pardo Producer: Ivan Sainz-Pardo Music: Philipp Fabian Kölmel Cast: Josephine Ehlert Roland von Kummant

Ready for a Baby

admin EP03, Series 2, Shortlist Leave a Comment

Film Synopsis: Film Credits Director, writer, animator Anastasia Dyakova Voice Actors Clarisse Bonello Milo Gluth Composer Hamish Ander Online Edit Declan Loughran Sound Mix Ramsay De Marco Supervising Producers Paul Fletcher Robert Stephenson VCA Screen Production Coordinator Donna Hensler

Park Life

admin 2019 Award Winners, Ep05, Series 2 Leave a Comment

Film Synopsis: Film Credits AMY – Molly Glover OLLY – Alex McDonald-Smith CHARLIE – Joe Warriner SUPPORTING CAST (In order of appearance) Gymnast Ghost – Bryony Heasman Sitting Ghost – Paul Grindley Skipping Ghost – Giselle Pearson Suit Ghost – Gavin Rebello Sad Ghost- Alexandra Thornton-Hopwood Running Ghost – Graham Richmond Smoking Ghost – Kev Hume Glamorous Ghost – Michelle …

Paradoxon

admin Ep06, Series 2, Shortlist Leave a Comment

Film Synopsis: Film Credits Stephen Hancock: Director Stephen Hancock: Writer Evan Muir: Writer Karen Elizabeth: Producer Stephen Hancock: Producer Robert Hoops: Jackob Jessi Burkette: Rand Cameron Cox: The Double Sean East: Gaffer Stephen Hancock: Director of Photography Sean Joseph: First Assistant Camera Kimberly Igla: Second Assistant Camera Max McBride: Sound Mixer Austin Rearden: Composer Vincent Bostain: Composer

Inside

admin Ep10, Series 2, Shortlist Leave a Comment

Film Synopsis: Film Credits Writer/Director-Michael costello Produced by Michael costello and Carleton rodgers Director of photography-Carl Quinn Camera Assistant-Michael Foster Edited by Carleton Rodgers Sound editor-Michael Costello Music by James Everett Sound mixing by Josh Robinson Make up by Lindsey mcphillips and debbie mckibbin Production assistants-Fionbharr butler and Conrad Stevenson Cast Michael liebmann (dermot) Chris Mcmahon (Gerald) Janine walker (Catherine) …

Look

admin EP01, Series 2, Shortlist Leave a Comment

Film Synopsis: Film Credits Story – Meinart team Director – Meinardas Valkevičius Art Director – Eglė Palubeckytė Animation Director – Meinardas Valkevičius Illustrator – Eglė Palubeckytė Lead Animator – Sigitas Mikūta Animator – Rimantas Laskauskas Camera work – Sigitas Mikūta, Rimantas Laskauskas Editing – Meinardas Valkevičius Producers – Akvilė Bliujūtė, Meinardas Valkevičius Music and sound design – Dropaudio studio: Robertas …