The Horse Whisperer

admin 2019 Award Winners, Ep04, Series 2, Shortlist Leave a Comment

Film Synopsis: Film Credits Directed by Richard Mullane Cinematography by Adam Docker Produced by Ces Terranova Edited by Richard Mullane Composer Gareth Stevenson Field Producer Nick Courcoux 1st AC Paul Angel Aerial Filming Lionel Gehin & Lionel Barbe Colourist Jack Kibbey Newman Sound Design Enos Desjardins

Park Life

admin 2019 Award Winners, Ep05, Series 2, Shortlist Leave a Comment

Film Synopsis: Film Credits AMY – Molly Glover OLLY – Alex McDonald-Smith CHARLIE – Joe Warriner SUPPORTING CAST (In order of appearance) Gymnast Ghost – Bryony Heasman Sitting Ghost – Paul Grindley Skipping Ghost – Giselle Pearson Suit Ghost – Gavin Rebello Sad Ghost- Alexandra Thornton-Hopwood Running Ghost – Graham Richmond Smoking Ghost – Kev Hume Glamorous Ghost – Michelle …

Fort Box

admin 2019 Award Winners, Ep02, Series 2, Shortlist Leave a Comment

Film Synopsis: Film Credits Written, Directed and Produced by DOM LEE Executive Producer KAREN TURNER Director of Photography SCOTT STEVENS Music Composed by CHRIS McGUIRE ‘Sidelines’ Written and performed by ANNA MARIE WAITE Cast LUKE MORLEY – James CRAIG WILKINSON – Dad CHRISTINA HARDY – Mum Teacher – COLLETTE HARRISON Photographer – ALAN QUICK Shopkeepers – TRACY TREMEER NICOLA KING …

Sticks

admin 2019 Award Winners, Ep05, Series 2, Shortlist Leave a Comment

Film Synopsis: Film Credits Sharon Nicole Black The Fox Darcy Vanhinsbergh The Chicken Morgan Val Baker Written and Directed by Junaid Faiz Director of Photography Morgan Lowndes 1st Camera Assistant Jamie Coupland Production Manager Michaela Freeman Production Sound Mixer Claire Stevens Boom Operator James Chatwin Set Designer and Dresser Joe Gray Location Manager Matt Loughlin Drone Pilot James Stuart Puppet …

Sunday Worship

admin 2019 Award Winners, Ep06, Series 2, Shortlist Leave a Comment

Film Synopsis: Film Credits Written and Directed by Paul Holbrook & Sam Dawe Cinematography by Will Baldy Assistant Director Noomi Yates Hair and Make-up Bridget Esmonde Production Manager Sascha May Exec Producers Colin and Lorraine Holbrook Sound recordists Graeme Willetts, Drew Sewell, David Thirion Production Assistant/Stills Lloyd Sandell Stills Photographer Sarah Boezalt Steadicam Op James Chesterton Key Grip Jodi Clark …

Philip Knight

admin 2019 Award Winners, Ep02, Series 2, Shortlist Leave a Comment

Film Synopsis: Film Credits   Writer / Director / Editor – Chris Hailes Fight Director / 1st AD – Josh Cowle Producer – Bethany Cornelius Cinematographer / VFX Artist / Colourist – Horia Dragoi Camera Department – Em Cooke Sound Supervisor – Joao Corona Composer – Marvin McMahon ‍ Philip Knight – Phil Snowden Elizabeth June – Suzi Horton Anna …

Stalled

admin 2019 Award Winners, Ep10, Series 2, Shortlist Leave a Comment

Film Synopsis: Film Credits CAST Jose Rosete … Joel Irina Kompa … Sarah Brady Lindsey … Robbie Landon Coats … Writer, Director, executive producer Ashlee Hoyt Sanchez … producer, 1st AD Carter Thomas … Editor, executive producer Sean Anderson … Director of Photography Lauren Nabers … Production Designer Cameron Rennacker … Art Director Alexis Hickox … graphic designer Mari Locsin …

The Interrogation of Olivia Donovan

admin 2019 Award Winners, EP03, Series 2, Shortlist Leave a Comment

Film Synopsis: Film Credits Written & Directed: Carl Mackenzie Produced: Carl Mackenzie Eva Pope Sarah Mackenzie Cast : Sarah Hardy: Eva Pope Stephen Watkins: Cristian Solimeno Olivia Donovan: Ellie Paskell Bradley Donovan: Matthew Ashforde Katie Fenwick: Mary Emerson-Glen Music: Derek Kirkup Director of Photography: Scott Sandford Editor: Peter Stewart Production Designer: Lily Faith Knight Costume Designer: Sophia Aiudi Makeup Designer: …